Staff profiles
View members of staff working in the Creative Practice as Research research priority area.
Adam Batchelor
Senior Lecturer in Film Production
Adam Gain
Lecturer in Dance
Andrew Bick
Professor Contempory Art & Reinterpretation
Andrew Bradford
Senior Lecturer in Interior Design
Andrew Lansley
Senior Lecturer in Music Business
Andrew Moxon
Senior Lecturer in Photojournalism
Angus Pryor
Head of School – Creatives
Ben Wardle
Lecturer in Music Business and Creative Industries
Bill Burford
Senior Lecturer in Landscape Architecture and Design
Bob Moore
Senior Lecturer in Landscape Architecture
Brendan McLoughlin
Senior Lecturer in Sports Journalism
Bryan Panks
Senior Lecturer in Animation
David Booth
Senior Lecturer in Landscape Architecture
David Last
Technician Demonstrator – Printmaking
Emma Evans
Technician Demonstrator – Illustration
Erika Barnes
Senior Lecturer in Journalism
Fiona Curran
Deputy Head of School – Creatives
Graham Cooper
Equipment Store Manager / Technician Demonstrator
Jack Southern
Senior Lecturer in Fine Art
James Dalby
Senior Lecturer in Digital Media
Jason Johns
Senior Lecturer in Fashion Design
Jean Boyd
Senior Lecturer In Design
Jeremy Power
Senior Lecturer in Media Practice
Jon Palmer
Lecturer in Sports Journalism
Julia Hayball
Senior Lecturer in Radio
Julia Peck
Part-Time Academic Staff
Justin Crouch
Senior Lecturer in Animation and Film
Karen Benjamin
Senior Lecturer In Drama & Performing Arts
Kate Littlewood
Senior Lecturer in Drama
Katie Forrester
Senior Lecturer in Illustration
Leonie Burton
Head Of Client Relations
Lizzie Minnion
Senior Lecturer in Film Production
Louise Painter
Academic Services Manager – Creative Industries
Margaret McDonough
Senior Lecturer in Fashion Design
Mark Daman Thomas
Senior Lecturer In Music
Matthew Lovett
Associate Head of School – Outreach & Engagement
Matthew Murray
Senior Lecturer in Editorial and Advertising Photography
Mike Parker
Senior Lecturer in Film Production
Nat Goodden
Part-Time Academic Staff
Neil Leighton
Associate Head of School – Quality & Student Success
Paul Roberts
Senior Lecturer in Photojournalism and Documentary Photography
Paul Zinder
Senior Lecturer in Film Production
Paula Douce
Lecturer in Dance and Choreography
Philip Reeder
Senior Lecturer – Sound and Music Production
Pili Luna
Academic Services Administrator
Rachel Tillotson
Senior Lecturer in Film Production
Richard Billingham
Professor of Fine Art
Sam Roberts
Technical Services Manager
Sarah Bowden
Research Fellow in Art
Stefhan Caddick
Senior Lecturer in Digital Media
Susan Colverd
Senior Lecturer in Drama and Theatre
Tim Land
Senior Lecturer in Sound and Music Production
Tom Bradshaw
Associate Professor Of Media Ethics & Practice
Tom Hill
Technician – Engineering & Workshop Tech
Tom Soper
Senior Lecturer in Music Business
Tony Clancy
Senior Lecturer in Photography
Tracy Symonds
Senior Tutor / Senior Lecturer in Film
Trudie Ballantyne
Senior Lecturer in Photography
Vito Rocco
Senior Lecturer in Television Production